Holt County Deaths from Area Newspapers (1904-1906)

Holt County Deaths - from area newspapers 1904 - 1906 (ID #1104) by NWMGS
Published by NWMGS
Type: Abstract Holt County, MO, USA
Location: East Room
Entries: 492
Last Updated: Saturday, 16 August 2014

For copies or additional information about these entries, please contact our research librarian. Be sure to include not only the identification number for the book, but also the identification number of the individual you are inquiring about.

Abbott, Myrtle (ID #62444)
d. 1904
Adams, Bessie May (ID #62445)
b. 1902
Adolph, Emma (ID #62447)
b. 1866
Alger, (ID #62448)
d. 1905
Alkire, Harriett Josephine (ID #62449)
(nee Wilkinson) b. 1852
Allen, Sarah Ellen (ID #62451)
b. 1828
Armack, Augusta Henry (ID #62452)
b. 1826
Arnett, James (ID #62453)
d. 1905
Arnold, J P (ID #62454)
d. 1906
Ashford, John (ID #62455)
d. 1905
Austin, (ID #62456)
b. 1904
Austin, Anna L (ID #62457)
b. 1835
Bagley, W L (ID #62458)
d. 1904
Bahler, John (ID #62459)
b. 1835
Baker, Adelphia Ellworth (ID #62460)
b. 1867
Baker, William (ID #62461)
d. 1905
Ballard, John Thomas (ID #62462)
b. 1880
Banks, (ID #62463)
d. 1904
Barlett, Emma L (ID #62464)
d. 1904
Bayha, Matilda (ID #62465)
b. 1881
Beeson, (ID #62466)
(nee Ready) b. 1846
Beggs, Thomas H (ID #62467)
b. 1856
Bender, Al (ID #62468)
d. 1904
Bennett, Otho (ID #62469)
b. 1861
Bickel, John (ID #62470)
b. 1824
Bishop, Hattie (ID #62471)
(nee Tucker) b. 1882
Black, William Palmer (ID #62472)
b. 1859
Blackney, E C (ID #62473)
d. 1906
Bond, James (ID #62475)
d. 1904
Bonham, David (ID #62474)
d. 1906
Boyd, Martha Emily (ID #62476)
(nee Vanbiber) b. 1855
Boyer, John R (ID #62477)
b. 1870
Brinson, A J (ID #62478)
d. 1904
Brodbeck, William (ID #62479)
b. 1826
Brown, (ID #62480)
(nee Jones) d. 1906
Brown, Edward Ambrose (ID #62481)
b. 1834
Browning, L D (ID #62482)
d. 1904
Brownlee, (ID #62483)
d. 1906
Brumbaugh, Lynn Weigle (ID #62484)
d. 1904
Bryant, Charles (ID #62488)
b. 1896
Bundy, Charles Raymond (ID #62490)
d. 1905
Bundy, William Calvin (ID #62489)
d. 1904
Burger, John M (ID #62485)
b. 1846
Burgess, Amelia (ID #62486)
(nee Kohl) b. 1847
Burrier, Jessie May (ID #62487)
b. 1887
Butler, William (ID #62491)
b. 1827
Butrick, Stella (ID #62492)
d. 1905
Carpenter, Francis Elsworth (ID #62494)
d. 1905
Carson, H S (ID #62495)
b. 1835
Chambers, (ID #62496)
d. 1906
Chambers, Maria (ID #62497)
d. 1907
Chandler, (ID #62498)
d. 1904
Channell, Amer (ID #62515)
b. 1838
Chapin, John Spooner (ID #62499)
b. 1832
Chase, Ella (ID #62500)
(nee Spencer) d. 1904
Chesney, Edna (ID #62501)
(nee Meyer) b. 1884
Chiles, (ID #62502)
d. 1906
Cochran, Charles Freemont (ID #62503)
d. 1906
Cole, Rebecca (ID #62504)
(nee Kunkel) d. 1904
Colwell, Pearl N (ID #62505)
b. 1871
Colwell, Sarah (ID #62506)
b. 1835
Combs, Jacob (ID #62507)
d. 1906
Cooley, John (ID #62534)
b. 1882
Cooper, George (ID #62508)
b. 1827
Covert, John King (ID #62509)
d. 1905
Cowan, John (ID #62511)
b. 1820
Cowan, Mary Estelle (ID #62510)
b. 1884
Cowdan, Charlie (ID #62512)
b. 1900
Cowley, William (ID #62513)
b. 1848
Cowman, William Preston (ID #62514)
b. 1831
Crawford, Israel (ID #62516)
d. 1905
Crenshaw, Caroline (ID #62517)
b. 1818
Crider, Anna Margaret Lee (ID #62518)
(nee Weaver) b. 1842
Crider, John M (ID #62519)
b. 1835
Crist, Harry (ID #62520)
b. 1840
Cropp, Albert David (ID #62521)
b. 1853
Cropp, Lavina (ID #62522)
(nee Howell) b. 1816
Crow, Isaac M (ID #62523)
d. 1906
Cummins, George Albert (ID #62524)
b. 1896
Cupp, Florence (ID #62525)
(nee Conner) b. 1835
Curtis, John S (ID #62526)
b. 1832
Davis, Louise (ID #62531)
(nee McGinnis) b. 1876
Davis, Meredith (ID #62530)
d. 1905
Davis, Moses W (ID #62529)
b. 1840
Davis, Sarah (ID #62528)
(nee Sheppard) b. 1875
Dege, Fred W (ID #62527)
b. 1848
Denny, Jordan J (ID #62532)
b. 1846
Donley, James (ID #62533)
b. 1835
Dooley, John (ID #62535)
b. 1882
Dozier, Ninman H (ID #62536)
b. 1882
Drake, (ID #62537)
d. 1905
Dreher, Ola (ID #62538)
d. 1904
Dunnihoo, William S (ID #62539)
b. 1820
Elder, John Levi (ID #62540)
b. 1837
Elliott, Jonas Griffith (ID #62541)
b. 1844
Elliott, Mary Ann (ID #62542)
(nee Lowmen) b. 1816
Elliott, Thomas (ID #62543)
b. 1826
Ensor, (ID #62544)
d. 1904
Evans, Lottie Leona (ID #62545)
b. 1899
Evans, Mollie Ivanora (ID #62546)
(nee Ruley) b. 1861
Fansher, Susannah (ID #62547)
(nee Sipes) b. 1857
Faulconer, Lewis (ID #62548)
d. 1905
Feeny, William (ID #62549)
d. 1904
Fellows, Ed (ID #62550)
d. 1906
Feuquay, Elizabeth (ID #62551)
(nee Young) b. 1849
Fiegenbaum, William (ID #62552)
d. 1906
Field, Elmina (ID #62553)
d. 1905
Fitzmaurice, Michael Austin (ID #62554)
b. 1875
Fitzmaurice, Thomas (ID #62555)
b. 1826
Fleener, Margaret O (ID #62556)
(nee Gould) b. 1853
Fletcher, Abraham (ID #62557)
b. 1831
Flory, Henry (ID #62558)
b. 1848
Foell, Johanna (ID #62559)
b. 1821
Forcade, Alva (ID #62560)
d. 1904
Foster, Robert M (ID #62561)
d. 1904
Foster, Sarah S (ID #62562)
(nee Hollowell) b. 1845
Frazier, Delia G (ID #62563)
b. 1855
Freed, Levi (ID #62564)
b. 1828
French, Myron (ID #62565)
d. 1906
Fries, (ID #62566)
d. 1906
Frieze, Clarence (ID #62567)
b. 1875
Gahringer, (ID #62568)
d. 1905
Gallop, George (ID #62569)
d. 1904
Geary, Mary (ID #62570)
d. 1906
Genette, Charles (ID #62571)
d. 1904
German, William (ID #62572)
d. 1904
Gibson, Elvira (ID #62573)
(nee Sipes) b. 1820
Gibson, Presley (ID #62574)
d. 1904
Gillenwater, Anna (ID #62575)
b. 1884
Glenn, Addison Newell (ID #62576)
b. 1839
Goldsberry, Monroe (ID #62577)
b. 1852
Goodpasture, J Dillard (ID #62578)
b. 1846
Goodson, Laura (ID #62579)
d. 1904
Gordon, Zilpha A (ID #62580)
(nee Philpott) b. 1829
Graham, Herbert (ID #62581)
d. 1906
Griffen, (ID #62583)
d. 1906
Griffey, James (ID #62582)
d. 1904
Griffith, Henrietta (ID #62584)
b. 1855
Groesbeck, Jacob (ID #62585)
b. 1821
Groves, (ID #62586)
d. 1905
Gunkel, Nichilas (ID #62587)
b. 1807
Hahn, Stella (ID #62588)
d. 1904
Haigler, J B (ID #62589)
b. 1835
Hamm, Andrew J (ID #62590)
b. 1823
Hamm, Catharine (ID #62591)
(nee Shunk) b. 1842
Hamm, Stella (ID #62592)
b. 1885
Hansen, (ID #62593)
d. 1904
Hardin, Mary S (ID #62594)
d. 1904
Hardman, Daniel (ID #62595)
b. 1852
Harris, (ID #62596)
d. 1905
Harrison, (ID #62597)
d. 1905
Hart, (ID #62598)
d. 1906
Haster, (ID #62600)
d. 1905
Hatfield, Delphia (ID #62601)
b. 1831
Hayes, Mary Ann (ID #62603)
(nee Groves) b. 1829
Haynes, (ID #62602)
d. 1906
Haynes, Tenny E (ID #62604)
d. 1904
Heath, Orren (ID #62605)
d. 1904
Heaton, (ID #62606)
d. 1906
Heckman, Beulah Eleanor (ID #62607)
d. 1906
Heflin, Jasper N (ID #62608)
d. 1905
Heinz, Mary (ID #62609)
d. 1906
Herrin, Rebecca (ID #62610)
(nee Brown) b. 1812
Hester, Bethanna (ID #62611)
d. 1905
Hester, Florence Mildred (ID #62613)
d. 1904
Hester, Myrtle Gertrude (ID #62612)
b. 1904
Hiatt, W R (ID #62630)
d. 1904
Hinote, Lizzie Florence (ID #62615)
(nee Anderson) b. 1880
Hiskman, Rebecca (ID #62614)
(nee Taylor) b. 1835
Hodgin, Laura A (ID #62616)
(nee Pennington) b. 1867
Hogrefe, George W (ID #62617)
b. 1863
Holton, William Edward (ID #62618)
b. 1866
Holtz, Leona (ID #62619)
(nee Hoblitzell) b. 1872
Hopkins, Millie A (ID #62620)
(nee Berry) b. 1857
Hotetter, Elder P (ID #62621)
b. 1829
Howell, Vessie (ID #62622)
(nee Clark)
Huggins, Frederick William (ID #62623)
b. 1876
Hughes, Emma J (ID #62624)
(nee Cordrey) d. 1905
Hunkins, Ethel (ID #62625)
(nee Proud) b. 1882
Hunnicutt, Rebecca S (ID #62626)
(nee Oren) b. 1839
Hunt, Eva M (ID #62627)
(nee Beeson) b. 1872
Hunterson, (ID #62628)
(nee Shaw) d. 1905
Hutton, John (ID #62629)
d. 1904
Hutton, Walter Lee (ID #62631)
b. 1870
Ideker, William (ID #62632)
b. 1881
Jackson, Luncinda (ID #62633)
(nee Deatley) b. 1811
Jackson, Martha Ann (ID #62634)
d. 1905
Jeffries, Lena (ID #62635)
d. 1906
John son, (ID #62636)
d. 1906
Johnston, John L (ID #62637)
b. 1818
Jones, John J (ID #62638)
b. 1851
Jones, Odessa (ID #62639)
d. 1905
Joslin, James Franklin (ID #62640)
d. 1906
Judy, Elizabeth (ID #62641)
(nee Goshert) b. 1843
Karr, Samuel (ID #62642)
b. 1816
Kaucher, Lucy (ID #62643)
(nee Christian) b. 1853
Kaufman, Charles (ID #62644)
d. 1904
Kaufman, Epsiloa (ID #62645)
(nee Lucas) b. 1837
Keeney, Ella (ID #62646)
d. 1906
Keiffer, Brinia (ID #62647)
(nee Comer) b. 1878
Keller, Mary (ID #62648)
(nee Harman) b. 1830
Kelly, (ID #62649)
d. 1906
Kennedy, J W (ID #62650)
d. 1905
Kennedy, W B (ID #62651)
d. 1904
Kenyon, Clyde (ID #62652)
d. 1905
Kerns, America Jane (ID #62653)
d. 1904
Kershaw, Robert (ID #62654)
d. 1905
Ketring, Christopher (ID #62655)
d. 1905
Kimberly, Lucien B (ID #62656)
b. 1826
Kinder, (ID #62658)
d. 1905
Kinder, Dale Alvin (ID #62657)
d. 1904
King, Martha Isabel (ID #62659)
(nee Frazier) b. 1842
Kinkannon, (ID #62660)
d. 1905
Kirk, George (ID #62661)
d. 1906
Kite, A J (ID #62662)
d. 1906
Kleber, Rhinehart (ID #62663)
d. 1905
Kline, (ID #62664)
d. 1904
Kneale, Gerald (ID #62665)
b. 1905
Kneale, James (ID #62666)
b. 1824
Kunkle, Elvira (ID #62667)
(nee Henry) d. 1906
Kuntzman, Nichilas (ID #62668)
b. 1867
Kurtz, Mary Zereld (ID #62669)
(nee Gelvin) b. 1878
Kyle, Ezeliel (ID #62670)
b. 1814
Lamb, Harry (ID #62671)
b. 1880
Landers, Jacob M (ID #62672)
b. 1848
Landon, Alta (ID #62673)
b. 1876
Larabee, William (ID #62674)
d. 1906
Laukemper, Nettie Maude (ID #62675)
(nee Courier) b. 1879
Lawrence, William (ID #62676)
b. 1822
Lease, John (ID #62677)
d. 1904
Leeper, William (ID #62678)
b. 1818
Lewis, Ann (ID #62679)
(nee Cotton) b. 1832
Lockhart, Mary (ID #62680)
b. 1828
Loffer, Robert (ID #62681)
d. 1904
Mace, Ivan (ID #62702)
b. 1883
Mahon, Mary A (ID #62703)
(nee McMorrow) b. 1827
Manery, John M (ID #62704)
d. 1905
Mann, Clarence (ID #62705)
b. 1883
Martin, (ID #62706)
d. 1904
Martin, David (ID #62707)
b. 1809
Maxwell, Sarah A (ID #62708)
b. 1838
May, Samuel W (ID #62709)
b. 1843
McCormick, Bertha (ID #62682)
(nee Bundy) d. 1905
McCoy, Bessie (ID #62683)
b. 1882
McCoy, Edmund D (ID #62684)
d. 1905
McDaniels, Daniels (ID #62685)
d. 1904
McFarland, Alpha (ID #62686)
(nee Edwards) d. 1904
McFarland, George (ID #62687)
d. 1904
McFarland, James (ID #62688)
b. 1853
McGrath, Mary (ID #62689)
d. 1905
McKay, (ID #62690)
(nee Hayes) d. 1905
McKee, Emma (ID #62691)
(nee Wise) b. 1878
McKinney, (ID #62692)
b. 1841
McKinney, George W (ID #62693)
d. 1905
McMacken, J D (ID #62694)
d. 1904
McNeil, John S (ID #62695)
b. 1841
McNulty, (ID #62696)
d. 1905
McNulty, Catherine (ID #62697)
b. 1835
McNulty, George W (ID #62698)
b. 1835
McNulty, Wiley (ID #62699)
b. 1866
McPeek, C W (ID #62700)
d. 1904
McQuistion, Sarah (ID #62701)
(nee Lukluck) b. 1836
Meade, Ute William (ID #62710)
b. 1881
Meek, Agnes (ID #62711)
(nee Gibson) b. 1829
Merry, Sterling Henry (ID #62712)
b. 1840
Meyer, Elmer (ID #62713)
b. 1896
Meyer, Hannah J (ID #62714)
b. 1865
Meyers, Lavina (ID #62715)
b. 1829
Miles, B F (ID #62716)
d. 1906
Millen, R S (ID #62717)
d. 1906
Miller, A K (ID #62718)
d. 1904
Miller, Grace (ID #62719)
d. 1905
Miller, Nicholas (ID #62720)
b. 1836
Millican, H C (ID #62721)
b. 1838
Mitchell, (ID #62722)
d. 1904
Montague, Nancy (ID #62723)
d. 1906
Moody, Isaac (ID #62724)
b. 1835
Mooney, Caroline (ID #62725)
(nee Harris) b. 1825
Mooney, Walter (ID #62726)
b. 1887
Moore, A L (ID #62730)
b. 1861
Moore, Jane (ID #62727)
d. 1904
Moore, Ralph (ID #62728)
d. 1904
Moore, Thomas (ID #62729)
b. 1854
Morgan, Georgia (ID #62731)
d. 1906
Morgan, H (ID #62733)
d. 1906
Morgan, Ralph (ID #62732)
b. 1883
Morrow, Thomas Newton (ID #62734)
b. 1816
Morton, Charles S (ID #62735)
b. 1877
Morton, George W (ID #62736)
b. 1824
Moser, George H (ID #62737)
b. 1883
Munson, Napoleon B (ID #62738)
b. 1857
Munson, Reuben C (ID #62739)
d. 1904
Murray, Guy Edwin (ID #62740)
d. 1904
Murray, Martha (ID #62741)
(nee Kneale) b. 1881
Murray, Mary (ID #62742)
d. 1904
Neil, Matilda (ID #62743)
b. 1845
Nester, (ID #62744)
d. 1904
Newman, (ID #62745)
(nee Postal) d. 1906
Nicholson, Deane (ID #62746)
d. 1904
Nicholson, George (ID #62747)
b. 1864
Nixon, Alex (ID #62748)
b. 1866
Noe, James A (ID #62749)
b. 1835
Noel, Mary (ID #62750)
(nee Swartz) d. 1906
Noellsch, Anna (ID #62751)
(nee Damman) b. 1841
Noland, Clark (ID #62752)
b. 1889
Norman, Wesley (ID #62753)
d. 1904
Norris, Charles (ID #62754)
b. 1827
Norris, Josie Pearl (ID #62755)
b. 1898
Osborn, J M (ID #62757)
d. 1904
Ott, Rosa (ID #62493)
d. 1905
Overlay, Laura (ID #62758)
(nee Hisel) b. 1857
Oxley, Rebecca N (ID #62759)
(nee Lambert) b. 1843
O'Neal, (ID #62756)
(nee Pilgrim) d. 1905
Parker, Aaron (ID #62760)
d. 1905
Paschall, Pleasant McQuary (ID #62761)
b. 1827
Patterson, Robert (ID #62762)
b. 1830
Patterson, Sarah Frances (ID #62763)
(nee Limpp) b. 1872
Patton, Henry (ID #62764)
d. 1905
Payne, Mary Elizabeth (ID #62765)
(nee Reed) b. 1838
Peacher, Clara (ID #62766)
(nee Woodmansee) b. 1860
Pearce, Joseph (ID #62767)
d. 1906
Pearman, Edward (ID #62768)
d. 1906
Pennel, Hugh (ID #62769)
b. 1821
Persinger, Elizabeth (ID #62770)
(nee Beeler) b. 1837
Peters, Sidney (ID #62771)
d. 1905
Petree, Owen Benjamin (ID #62772)
d. 1904
Philbrick, Clark C (ID #62773)
b. 1860
Pierce, Charles W (ID #62774)
b. 1830
Pierpoint, (ID #62775)
d. 1904
Pinkston, Adrain (ID #62776)
d. 1905
Pinkston, Bertha (ID #62777)
b. 1861
Pixler, B F (ID #62778)
d. 1904
Plummer, (ID #62779)
d. 1904
Porter, Lizzie (ID #62780)
d. 1905
Potter, Edwin H (ID #62781)
b. 1843
Potter, John P (ID #62782)
b. 1844
Prather, Charles (ID #62783)
d. 1906
Price, Lizzie (ID #62784)
(nee Kern) b. 1856
Price, Matilda (ID #62785)
b. 1825
Price, William Murray (ID #62786)
b. 1830
Proud, Sarah Hixon (ID #62787)
(nee King) b. 1812
Punshon, Thomas (ID #62788)
b. 1822
Raiser, Frank X (ID #62789)
b. 1831
Ramsay, William Harry (ID #62790)
b. 184?
Randall, Mary Jane (ID #62791)
(nee Rowe) b. 1841
Redman, Charles E (ID #62792)
b. 1879
Redman, William T (ID #62793)
b. 1824
Redmon, Peter G (ID #62794)
b. 1831
Reed, W J (ID #62795)
d. 1905
Reese, Hannah (ID #62796)
(nee Feighner) b. 1843
Reese, Ray (ID #62797)
d. 1906
Reynolds, Emeline (ID #62798)
(nee Titus) b. 1914
Riely, Anna Laurie (ID #62799)
(nee Coleman) b. 1878
Riley, Ella (ID #62800)
d. 1904
Riley, Peter (ID #62801)
b. 1839
Ripley, Margaret (ID #62802)
(nee McNeal) b. 1827
Roberts, Albert (ID #62803)
d. 1906
Roberts, Melvina (ID #62804)
(nee Chesney) b. 1826
Robinson, (ID #62805)
d. 1906
Rogers, Mareen S (ID #62806)
b. 1882
Ross, A J (ID #62807)
d. 1905
Ross, Charley William (ID #62808)
d. 1905
Rowlett, Mary (ID #62809)
b. 1859
Ruley, Samuel (ID #62810)
d. 1904
Rundle, (ID #62812)
d. 1906
Rundle, Emaline (ID #62811)
d. 1904
Rundle, Sarah L (ID #62813)
(nee Layton) b. 1834
Rung, (ID #62814)
d. 1904
Ruth, Mamie Marie (ID #62815)
d. 1904
Ruth, Samuel (ID #62816)
d. 1904
Sandall, Harold (ID #62818)
d. 1905
Sapp, Elizabeth (ID #62819)
d. 1904
Saul, Englebert (ID #62817)
b. 1869
Scarlet, James (ID #62820)
d. 1904
Schneeweiss, Elizabeth (ID #62821)
d. 1905
Schweikhardt, Myrtle (ID #62822)
d. 1906
Scott, Charles W (ID #62823)
b. 1857
Scott, James (ID #62824)
b. 1821
Seek, John (ID #62825)
d. 1906
Shackelford, (ID #62826)
b. 1840
Shea, Anna (ID #62827)
b. 1874
Sheilds, Walter Forney (ID #62830)
b. 1893
Shepard, Alta Langdon (ID #62828)
b. 1876
Shepard, J E (ID #62829)
b. 1861
Shockley, Lloyd Franklin (ID #62831)
d. 1906
Shull, William (ID #62832)
b. 1834
Shultz, Christian (ID #62833)
b. 1835
Shumate, Cynthia M (ID #62834)
(nee Peters) b. 1828
Shumate, L C (ID #62835)
b. 1847
Shunk, (ID #62836)
d. 1905
Shutts, Louis C (ID #62837)
b. 1847
Sifers, Silas Birch (ID #62838)
b. 1811
Simmerly, William A (ID #62839)
d. 1904
Sinclair, W O (ID #62840)
d. 1905
Sipes, Maud Esther (ID #62841)
b. 1902
Sipes, Sarah (ID #62842)
(nee Thomas) b. 1860
Skidmore, Alex (ID #62843)
d. 1904
Slayden, Charles (ID #62844)
b. 1860
Smith, (ID #62854)
d. 1906
Smith, (ID #62853)
d. 1905
Smith, Albert S (ID #62845)
b. 1855
Smith, Daniel (ID #62846)
b. 1826
Smith, Emma (ID #62847)
(nee Cook) d. 1905
Smith, Harry Royal (ID #62848)
b. 1886
Smith, Henry (ID #62849)
b. 1821
Smith, Irma Marie (ID #62852)
b. 1905
Smith, Lee (ID #62855)
d. 1904
Smith, Lyman (ID #62850)
d. 1904
Smith, Mattie (ID #62851)
(nee Hurst) b. 1889
Smock, Clara (ID #62856)
d. 1905
Snider, Mary Ellen (ID #62857)
(nee Magers) b. 1844
Snow, John (ID #62858)
d. 1905
Snyder, Dan (ID #62859)
d. 1905
Soper, Mary Malvina (ID #62860)
b. 1832
Spahr, Elizabeth (ID #62861)
b. 1812
Springs, Fields Benton (ID #62862)
b. 1842
Stacey, Amelia (ID #62863)
d. 1906
Stafford, Samuel B (ID #62864)
b. 1833
Stamper, Amelia (ID #62884)
(nee Meadows) d. 1905
Stanton, John L (ID #62887)
d. 1906
Stanton, William E (ID #62889)
d. 1904
Stephenson, (ID #62891)
d. 1905
Stichnoth, George (ID #62893)
b. 1835
Stonner, Floid (ID #62896)
d. 1906
Stout, Joseph (ID #62899)
b. 1839
Strickland, Mary (ID #62902)
(nee Eckles) b. 1858
Summers, Amanda M (ID #62905)
b. 1833
Swymeler, Henry (ID #62907)
b. 1831
Taylor, (ID #62909)
d. 1906
Taylor, Mae (ID #62911)
d. 1904
Taylor, Melvina (ID #62913)
(nee Wright) b. 1846
Terry, William H (ID #62915)
b. 1839
Thieman, Henry (ID #62917)
b. 1834
Thomas, Catherine (ID #62920)
(nee Loucks) b. 1844
Thompson, John (ID #62921)
b. 1860
Thornton, Emma (ID #62923)
d. 1905
Thornton, Ethel (ID #62958)
d. 1904
Totten, (ID #62959)
d. 1905
Totten, Samuel H (ID #62960)
b. 1830
Travis, William H (ID #62961)
d. 1905
Trimmer, Charles (ID #62962)
d. 1904
Turpin, Ephrian (ID #62963)
b. 1874
Twedell, Magdalena (ID #62964)
(nee Siegfried) b. 1877
Uplinger, Charles Jacob (ID #62965)
b. 1886
Van Buskirk, Eliza Jane (ID #62966)
(nee Hart) b. 1824
Vancamp, Susan A (ID #62967)
(nee Howard) b. 1847
Vandersloot, Nancy R (ID #62968)
(nee Murray) b. 1836
Vest, Edward F (ID #62969)
b. 1838
Vest, George (ID #62970)
d. 1904
Vining, Martha G (ID #62971)
b. 1826
Voltmer, F J (ID #62972)
d. 1904
Voltmer, Henry (ID #62973)
d. 1906
Walker, Hattie (ID #62974)
d. 1906
Wallace, John (ID #62975)
b. 1820
Ward, Margaret (ID #62976)
b. 1825
Warner, Mary S (ID #62977)
(nee Smith) b. 1855
Warren, William (ID #62978)
b. 1853
Watson, (ID #62979)
d. 1905
Watson, James (ID #62981)
d. 1904
Watson, Sarah N (ID #62982)
(nee Mahan) b. 1857
Watson, William (ID #62980)
d. 1906
Weathermon, Elizabeth (ID #62983)
(nee Hobson) b. 1842
Weaver, (ID #62985)
d. 1906
Weaver, B F (ID #62984)
d. 1904
Weaver, Walter (ID #62986)
b. 1870
Weidemier, (ID #62987)
d. 1905
Weigel, Eliza Ann (ID #62988)
b. 1841
Weller, Earnest Carroll (ID #62990)
b. 1904
Weller, Magaret Maggie (ID #62989)
(nee Carrol) b. 1858
Welton, Albert B (ID #62991)
b. 1822
Whitham, Joseph L (ID #62992)
b. 1857
Whitmer, Samuel (ID #62993)
b. 1832
Wiggins, Tabitha (ID #62994)
(nee Greenhill) b. 1827
Willard, Francis Elizabeth (ID #62995)
b. 1869
Williams, Charles Edmond (ID #62996)
b. 1841
Williams, Opal Marie (ID #62997)
b. 101
Williams, William Jasper (ID #62998)
b. 1854
Williamson, Eva (ID #62999)
(nee Riley) b. 1868
Wilson, David M (ID #63000)
b. 1836
Wilson, John W (ID #63001)
d. 1904
Winslow, Frank (ID #63002)
d. 1905
Wood, Malcom (ID #63003)
d. 1904
Wood, Mary B (ID #63004)
(nee Browning) b. 1875
Wrench, Mary (ID #63005)
(nee Twidale) b. 1833
Wright, Martha A (ID #63006)
(nee King) b. 1832
Wright, Moses (ID #63007)
b. 1835
Wright, Thomas (ID #63008)
b. 1828
Wright, William (ID #63009)
d. 1905
York, (ID #63010)
d. 1906
Young, Susannah (ID #63011)
(nee Raysdale) b. 1830
Zachary, Frank Wolford (ID #63012)
b. 1862

Mobile site made possible in part by a grant from the
St. Joseph Missouri
Convention & Visitors Bureau